Martin Luther King Jr. (MLK)

Martin Luther King Jr.

Biography Martin Luther King Jr. (1929 - 1968)

African American clergyman and activist

Also known as: MLK.
Also called: Martin Luther King.
Was born on 15 jan 1929.
Died on 04 apr 1968, at 39 years old.
Origin country United States
Quotes by Martin Luther King Jr.

Prominent leader in the American civil rights movement.
Rate this author:
Generate another secure code=  

Quotes Martin Luther King Jr.

Martin Luther King Jr.

Darkness cannot drive out darkness: only light can do...

Quote by Martin Luther King Jr. about wisdom, hate, light, love
Martin Luther King Jr.

We must accept finite disappointment, but never lose...

Quote by Martin Luther King Jr. about infinite, hope
Martin Luther King Jr.

In the end, we will remember not the words of our...

Quote by Martin Luther King Jr. about wisdom, enemies, silence, end
Martin Luther King Jr.

“You may be 38 years old, as I happen to be. And one day,...

Quote by Martin Luther King Jr. about fight, old, olderness, principle, chance, home, house, death, spirit, day